Parts-inventory-v4

From LittleFe

Jump to: navigation, search

Inventory to Build 21 Kits as of Jan - 09 - 2013


Section Frame part Parts Count Who Pack Who QA
1  
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
Frame Assembly
a) Main board plates
b) End plates
c) Center plate
d) Frame bars
e) Power switch and LED mounting plate
f) Guide bars
g) Bottom guide bars
h) Board retainer
i) Handles
j) Main board plate pading hardware
 
6
2
1
4
6
4
2
1
2
2
2  

*
*
*
Main Boards
a) Mainboard w/ 1 2GB RAM DIMM
b) Power switch
c) Power green LED
d) Disk activity blue LED
 
6
6
6
1
3  



*
*
Disk Drive
a) Seagate 2.5" SATA disk drive
b) SATA power cable
c) SATA data cable
d) M3 x 5mm pan head
e) M3 nylon washer
 
1
1
1
4
4
4  

*

Power Supply
a) Meanwell PB-360P-12 power supply
b) Low voltage wiring harness
c) Line power cable
 
1
1
1
5  


*
*
WiFi Network
a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter
b) WiFi antenna
c) WiFi retainer M2 x 3mm screw
d) WiFi retainer M2 x 3mm nuts
 
1
1
1
1
6  



*
*
*

Wireline Network
a) Network switch
b) Red Ethernet jumpers
c) Black Ethernet jumper
d) #10-32 x 3/8" screws
e) #10-32 nuts
f) #10 lock washers
g) USB - Wireline Ethernet adapter
 
1
5
1
2
2
2
1
7 Input Devices
a) Keyboard
b) Mouse
 
1
1
8  
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
Mounting Hardware
a) Nylon spacers
b) Nylon cable clamps
c) #10-32 x 1.50" screws
d) #10-32 x 1" screws
e) #10-32 x 0.5" screws
f) #10-32 nylock nuts
g) #6-32 x 0.75" screws
h) #6-32 flat head x 0.375" screws
i) #6-32 nylock nuts
j) #10 lock washers
k) Rubber feet
l) Strain relief
m) Butterfly Screw #10-32 x 0.5"
 
24
5
6
17
24
31
24
12
36
16
4
1
2
9 Packaging
a) Pelican case
b) Shock cords
c) Packing foam
d) Nylon cable clamps
e) #10-32 x 1" screws
f) #10-32 nylock nuts
g) LittleFe sticker (4" oval)
h) Ruban a Tapis (75353 07198)
 
1
2
4
4
4
4
1
1.5m
10  
*
*

*


Stickers
a) LittleFe stickers (4" oval)
b) BCCD sticker
c)EAPF.org sticker
d) Intel Inside sticker
e) Earlham College sticker
f) Shodor sticker
g) XSEDE sticker
 
2
1
1
1
1
1
1


Personal tools